Image
image
image
image


Show 2018

Show Hall

Best in Show Pens

BEST IN SHOW

Overall & Best Adult Aby

Highlight Mungojerrie (chocolate male)

Best Kitten

Glendavan Mata Hari (usual female)

Best Neuter

Imp Gr Pr Silversmoke Elly May (sorrel female)

The schedule remains here for information

Best in Show Overall Best Abyssinian
Abyssinian Exhibit

Highlight Mungojerrie (ABY b) M

Abyssinian Adult

Highlight Mungojerrie (ABY b) M

Abyssinian Kitten

Glendavan Mata Hari (ABY n) F

Abyssinian Neuter

Imp Gr Pr Silversmoke Elly May (ABY o FN

 
 

Overall Best Somali

Somali Exhibit

Ch & Imp Gr Pr Emanan Bootstrap Bill (SOL a) MN

Somali Adult

OG Imp Gr Ch Supatoft Somantix Tygalily (SOL n) F

Somali Kitten

Stacym Cacique Cachucha (SOL n) F

Somali Neuter

Ch & Imp Gr Pr Emanan Bootstrap Bill (SOL a) MN

 

 

Household Pet

Dora

Pedigree Pet

IGMC Magic

 

Open class results for 9th June 2018

  Owner Breeder
Olympian Classes      
Olympian Class for Imp Gr Ch (M) Imp Gr Linczozo Javier Fernandez (ABY b) Mrs M Lincoln Exhibitor
Olympian Class for Imp Gr Ch (F) OG Imp Gr Ch Supatoft Somantx Tygalily (SOL n) Miss L D Burns Mrs B Horsley
Olympian Class for Imp Gr Pr (MN) Ch Imp Gr Pr Emanan Bootstrap Bill (SOL a) Mrs E L Watts Exhibitor
Olympian Class for Imp Gr Pr (FN) Imp Gr Pr Brizlincoat Silver Minuet (SOL ns) Miss V Rose Mrs D Taylor
       
Imperial Classes      
Abyssinian Imperial Grand Champion (M) Gr Ch Glendavan Yuzuru Hanyu (ABY n) Mrs M Lincoln Mr & Mrs T Miskelly
Abyssinian Imperial Grand Premier (MN) Gr Ch & Gr Pr Pontaby Alessandro (ABY n) Mrs H Kelsall Mrs M & Miss L Pontello
Somali Imperial Grand Premier (MN) Gr Pr Brizlincoat Blizzard (SOS n) Mrs D Taylor Exhibitor
       
Grand Classes      
Abyssinian Grand Champion (M) Ch Linczozo Pas De Chat (ABY a) Mrs M Lincoln Exhibitor
Abyssinian Grand Champion (F) Ch Glendavan Champurrado (ABY b) Mr & Mrs L & T Miskelly Exhibitors
Somali Grand Champion (M) Ch Brizlincoat Cremedelacreme (SOL e) Mrs D Taylor Exhibitor
Somali Grand Champion (F) Ch L'Opale De La Cornaline (SOL as) Miss L D Burns Ms V Bourel
Abyssinian Grand Premier (F) Pr Silversmoke Lindy Hop (ABY o) Mrs A Vanns Mr & Mrs R Darby
Somali Grand Premier (M) Pr Emanan Magnum (SOL c) Mrs E L Watts CExhibitor
Somali Grand Premier (F) Gr Ch & Pr Supatoft Somantikksjazzmyn (SOL a) Miss L D Burns Mrs B Horsley
       
Adult Breed Classes      
Usual Abyssinian BOB Imp Gr Ch Flamstone Jaspurr M Mr D Muspratt Exhibitor
Usual Abyssinian CC Syrinx Queen Of The Night (F) Mr R A Lockwood Exhibitor
Blue Abyssinian BOB Ch Linczozo Pas De Chat (F) Ms M Lincoln Exhibitor
Chocolate or Lilac Abyssinian CC & BOB Highlight Mungojerrie (ABY b) M Mrs L M Barrett Exhibitor
AOC Abyssinian Assessment Merit & BOB Highlight Miranda (ABY e) F Mrs L M Barrett Exhibitor
Usual Somali BOB OG Imp Gr Ch Supatoft Somantix Tygalily (SOL n) (F) Miss L D Burns Mrs B Horsley
Silver Somali BOB Ch L'Opale De La Cornaline (SOL as) Miss L D Burns Ms V Bourel
AOC Somali BOB Ch Brizlincoat Cremedelacreme (SOL e) M Mrs D Taylor Exhibitor
       
Kitten Breed Classes      
Usual Abyssinian 1st & BOB Glendavan Mata Hari (ABY b) (F) Mr & Mrs L & T Miskelly Exhibitors
Chocolate or Lilac Abyssinian 1st Pontaby Baci (ABY b) (M) Mrs M & Miss L Pontello Exhibitors
Chocolate or Lilac Abyssinian 1st & BOB Abychat Kit-Kat (ABY b) (F) Miss R M Eagland Exhibitor
AOC Abyssinian Assessment 1st & BOB Highlight Hanna (ABYfs) (F) Mrs L M Barrett Exhibitor
Usual Somali 1st & BOB Stacym Cacique Cachucha (SOL n) (F) Mrs K S Hines Exhibitor
AC Shorthaired Somali 1st Brizlincoat Bossanova (SOS ns) (M) Mrs D Taylor Exhibitor
AC Shorthaired Somali 1st & BOB Brizlincoat Daisy May (SOS a) (F) Mrs D & Miss A Taylor Mrs D Taylor
       
Neuter Breed Classes      
Usual Abyssinian BOB Gr Ch & Gr Pr Pontaby Alessandro (MN) Mrs H Kelsall Mrs M & Miss L Pontello
Sorrel Abyssinian BOB Imp Gr Pr Silversmoke Elly May (FN) Mr C F W & Mrs H M Patey Mr R C & Mrs B J Darby
Blue Abyssinian PC & BOB Khuphera Elexis (FN) Mr R Lockwood Exhibitor
Chocolate or Lilac Abyssinian PC & BOB Imp Gr Ch Glendavan Caramello Koala (ABY b) (FN) Mrs M Lincoln Mr & Mrs T Miskelly
Silver Somali BOB Imp Gr Pr Brizlincoat Silver Minuet (SOL ns) FN Miss V Rose Mrs D Taylor
AOC Somali BOB MN Ch & Imp Gr Pr Emanan Bootstrap Bill (SOL a) Mrs E L Watts Exhibitor
AOC Somali BOB FN Gr Ch & Pr Supatoft Somantikksjazmyn (SOL a) Miss L D Burns Mrs B Horsley
       

 










Contact us for more info


image


image
image

image